Endorsements

"I am proud to be endorsed by Democrats, Republicans, Independents, Labor and Business communities."  - Mark

Newspapers

Seattle Times

Federal Way Mirror

Daily Sun News

City Leaders

Toby Nixon- Kirkland City Council Member, Former WA State Representative 

Debra Perry- Mayor of Milton

Leanne Guier- Mayor of Pacific

John Mutchler- Mayor of Ferndale

Jim Restucci- Mayor of Sunnyside

Dini Duclos- Federal Way City Council Member

Mark Koppang- Federal Way City Council Member 

Lydia Assefa-Dawson- Federal Way City Council Member

Martin Moore- Federal Way City Council Member 

Kelly Maloney- Federal Way City Council Member

Bob Celski- Former Federal Way City Council Member

Tom Swanson- Puyallup City Council Member

Joe DePinto- Yelm City Council Member

Kevin Wallace- Bellevue City Council Member

Jennifer Robertson- Bellevue City Council Member

Pete Lewis- Former Mayor of Auburn 

Local Community Leaders

Bill McGregor- Olympia Port Commissioner

Bill Bryant- Former Seattle Port Commissioner

Dinah Griffey- North Mason School District Board Member

Michael Howe- Sequim School District Director (District 2)

County Leaders

         Pete von Reichbauer- King County Council Member

Reagan Dunn- King County Council Member

Jane Hague- Former King County Council Member

Dan Roach- Pierce County Council Member

Jim McCune- Pierce County Council Member

Dennis Weber- Cowlitz County Commissioner

John Koster- Former Snohomish County Council Member, Former WA State Representative

Duane Davidson- Benton County Treasurer

State Leaders

Former Attorney General Rob McKenna

Former Secretary of State Sam Reed

Former Sen. Dino Rossi 

Former Sen. Jim Kastama 

Former Sen. Val Stevens

Former Sen. Joyce Mulliken

Former Sen. John Smith

Sen. Mark Schoesler, Senate Majority Leader

Sen. Joe Fain, Senate Majority Floor Leader

Sen. Pam Roach, Senate President Pro Tempore

Sen. Tim Sheldon, former Senate President Pro Tempore

Rep. Dan Kristiansen, House Minority Leader

Rep. JT Wilcox, House Minority Floor Leader

Sen. Andy Hill

Sen. Bruce Dammeier 

Sen. Steve Litzow

          Sen. Steve O'Ban

Sen. Linda Parlette 

Sen. Michael Baumgartner 

Sen. Jan Angel 

Sen. Sharon Brown 

Sen. Ann Rivers 

Sen. Brian Dansel 

Sen. Mike Padden 

Sen. Barb Bailey 

Sen. Mike Hewitt

Sen. Jim Honeyford

Sen. Judy Warnick

Sen. Don Benton 

Sen. John Braun 

Rep. Teri Hickel 

Rep. Linda Kochmar 

Rep. Drew Stokesbary 

Rep. Ed Orcutt 

Rep. Vincent Buys 

Rep. Michelle Caldier 

Rep. Hans Zeiger

Rep. Dick Muri

Rep. Drew MacEwen 

Rep. Matt Manweller 

Rep. Liz Pike 

Rep. Bob McCaslin

Rep. Gina McCabe

Rep. Chad Magendanz 

Rep. Mark Harmsworth 

Rep. Brandon Vick 

Rep. Jay Rodne 

Rep. Larry Haler 

Rep. Terry Nealey

Rep. Mary Dye 

Rep. Mark Hargrove

Rep. Luanne Van Werven 

Rep. Jeff Holy 

Rep. Matt Shea 

Rep. Lynda Wilson

Rep. Melanie Stambaugh 

Rep. Jesse Young

National Leaders

Former U.S. Senator Slade Gorton

Congressman Dan Newhouse

Community Organizations

Washington Federation of State Employees

Washington State Council of Fire Fighters

Seattle Fire Fighters Union, Local 27

South King Fire and Rescue

Washington Restaurant and Lodging Associations

National Electrical Contractors Association

Amalgamated Transit Union

LEOFF (Law Enforcement Officers and Fire Fighters) 1 Coalition

Washington State Building and Construction Trades Council

Central Puget Sound Carpenters Local Union 30

UA Local 32

Teamsters Joint Council 28

Teamsters Local 117

SEIU 775

SEIU Local 925

SEIU 1199NW

Washington Affordable Housing Council

Washington Farm Bureau

Washington Dairy PAC

Escrow Association of Washington

Mainstream Republicans of Washington

King County Republican Party

Pierce County Republican Party

Snohomish County Republican Party

Thurston County Republican Party

Skagit County Republican Party

Okanogan County Republican Party

30th Legislative District Republican Party

Do you like this page?